U18 Lions 2014-15

U18 Lions @ Leavers Do

U18 Lions @ Leavers Do

Sheen Lions U18 2014-15


click

 

medal_1U18 Premier League Champions

trophy_tSurrey County Cup Winners U18

 Leavers Presentations 2015

_DSC7129-Edit

The County Cup and the Premier Division Winner's Shield

The County Cup and the Premier Division Winner’s Shield

 


Some 2014-15 Pictures


The Journey From U6 To U18

 Results







 Squad Stats


 

 Honours

The Amalgamated Squads

  • Winners – Surrey U18 County Cup 2015
  • Winners – Surrey Youth League U18 Premier 2015

Former U18 Lions

  • Surrey League Cup Finalists U16 2013
  • Surrey County Cup Finalists U15 2012
  • Seven Sheen Lions boys Win ISFA Cup with Hampton School
  • Winners – Claygate Royals Tournament, U14 2011
  • Runners Up – Wandgas Youth Tournament, U14 2011
  • Runners Up Surrey Youth League Premier Elite U14 2011
  • Surrey League Cup Finalists U14 2011
  • Winners – Claygate Royals Tournament, U13 2010
  • Winners – Wandgas Youth Tournament, U13 2010
  • Runners Up – NPL Tournament, U13 2010
  • Runners Up – Molesey Juniors Tournament, U13 2010
  • Winners – Bournemouth Classic Tournament, U12 2009
  • Winners – Claygate Royals Tournament, U12 2009
  • Winners – NPL Tournament, U12 2009
  • Runners Up – Molesey Juniors Tournament, U12 2009
  • Winners – Weymouth Tournament, U11 2008
  • Winners – Molesey Juniors Tournament, U11 2008
  • Winners – Bedfont Green Tournament, U11 2008
  • Runners Up – Yeading Tournament, U11 2008

Former U18 Pride

  • Seven Sheen Lions boys Win ISFA Cup with Hampton School
  • Runners Up – Surrey Youth League Division 2 U14  2011
  • Winners – Wandgas Youth Tournament, U13 2010
  • Winners – Walton & Hersham Youth Tournament, U11 – 2008

Former U16 Lions

  • Molesey Juniors tournament, U12, Runners-Up 2010
  • Molesey Juniors tournament, U11, Semi-finalists 2009
  • Surrey Youth League, U11, Division 1 Runners Up 2009
  • Basingstoke tournament, U10, Semi-finalists 2008
  • Molesey Juniors tournament, U10, Plate Winners 2008
  • Weymouth tournament, U10, 3rd Place 2008
  • Wandgas tournament, U8, Winners 2006
  • Surrey Youth League, U8, Sportsmanship Winners 2006